Kuma 253 – And only one more.

Chapter 253, TLed by Aikawa and Aki, and edited and proofread by a bunch more people! Also, you only need to click next ONCE.

Random musings: I wonder if there’s anything weeb-y to do in Spain… or where I get spanish weeb material. Might make for something interesting to do after visiting all the normal tourist stuff…

Notes for 253: Goldibear and the Three Girls. One was too young, one was too noble, and the last one was just right. (Tasty)

Notes for 254: Hope you know your card games. Google ’em. Might wanna add the “card game” key word to all the searches though.

Continue reading “Kuma 253 – And only one more.”

Kuma 249 – The double double

Hmm. looks like we’re now at a quarter to a thousand. I ran out of brainpower last night, or this would have been a quadruple release instead of a double double release. But who cares? As long as you all get to read stuff, you’ll be happy… or will you?

Chapter, TLed by Aikawa and Aki, and edited and proofread by a bunch more people!

I’m curious, so let’s start a survey. Taking into account 249’s author’s note, comment a chapter title below.

Surgeon 1-2, Double double today!

Here’s a new series!
And now a message from Shaun, the translator of this series.

Hi Shaun here, the translator of Izakaya Nobu. Firstly, I’m not going to drop Izakaya Nobu. This is just a side project that I pick up because as a doctor myself, I feel there’s a lack of decent novels involving medicine and doctors, so I chose this because the storyline and medical aspects seems promising enough. There are minor descriptions about the treatment/surgery in this series, so be forewarned for readers who are squeamish with blood. The updates will be slow as Izakaya Nobu is still my main, but I’ll try to update it as often as possible. Enjoy the novel

Speaking of Nobu, editing hell is a thing… and add that to finals week and all.

Here’s your link to the ToC
Here’s your link to the first chapter.

Oh, looks like this is post number 100 for me. yay! And as a pre-med, this will be… studying. Yeah, studying. Not procrastination.

Kuma 244, and another

Sometimes, I suspect people don’t read the link. Quite a few people thought the Wabbit chapter was the real chapter… maybe because it looked like one. And also, when has the real chapter ever been in the release post? (inb4 I do end up putting the chapter in the release post. Nobody will believe me then… unless they read what I say. Attention hog that I am.)

Anyways, long story short, if ya missed chapter 243, it’s there. Just click the link here.

Here’s chapter 244. Oh and there’s 245 if you hit next.

I’d have released this sooner, but even now, I’m held captive by a tedious group project. I have 2 more chapters of something else to release, too… Look forward to that, I guess.

I hope my distractions didn’t mess up anything in the UI. It was kinda late.